We use cookies to ensure the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use it, we consider that you accept their use. more information

General Data Protection Regulation

en
fr en

General Data Protection Regulationis committed to protecting your personal information. We want our services and products to be an enjoyable environment for everyone. This site answers some important questions about how we can collect, use and protect your personal details.



Responsible for data collection:
IRENE GORDEJUELA
The categories of personal data concerned are:
The personal data we collect will be used for:
Who will have access to your personal data:

What we do with the collected data:
We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity, or for as long as is set out in any relevant contract you hold with moulindelere.com.
Personal data used for marketing purposes can be kept for a3-year maximum period from the end of the commercial relationship.
All personal data isheld on highly secure servers in the European zone.

Your rights:
You have the right to request access to, update of or deletion of your personal data at any time (as long as it does not prevent the completion of the contract or the respect of the legal and financial regulations) or to limit the access to specific personal data according to the rules and Regulations.
You also have the right to modify or withdraw, at any time, the consents you have granted to us for the processing of your personal data.
You also have the right to object to a processing of your personal data and the right to portability, under the conditions set by the Regulations.
Your personal data may be retained or deleted after your death in accordance with the Regulations.

>> Exercise modality:
You can exercise your rights at any time by sending us a letter to the following address:MOULIN DE LÉRÉ
Service RGPD / DPO
Auberge du Moulin de Léré
Sous la Côte
74470 VAILLY
You will need to provide the name of your business, your name / surname, a copy of your ID and your request.
You also have the possibility of obtaining the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms (CNIL) at the following address:
>> CNIL – 3 place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 Paris cedex 07

Cookie information:
A cookie is a simple text file that is stored on your computer or mobile device by a website’s server and only that server will be able to retrieve or read the contents of that cookie. Each cookie is unique to your web browser.
>> Set up your browser:
The setting is likely to modify your conditions of access to our services requiring the use of cookies. If your browser is configured to refuse all cookies, you will not be able to make purchases or take advantage of essential functions of our site. The setting is specific to each browser.

- For Internet Explorer™:
Open the "Tools" menu and select "Internet Options"; click on the tab "Confidentiality" then the tab "Advanced".Choose the desired setting or find these explanations with the following link:https://windows.microsoft.com

- For Firefox™:
Open the "Tools" menu and select "Options"; click on the "Privacy" tab then choose the desired options or follow this link:https://support.mozilla.org

- For Chrome™:
Open the setup menu (spanner icon) and select "Options"; click on "Advanced Options" and then in the "Privacy" section, click on "Content Settings" and choose the desired options or find these explanations with the following link:https://support.google.com

- For Safari™:
Choose "Safari> Preferences" and click on "Security". In the section "Accept cookies" choose the desired settings or find these explanations with the following link:https://docs.info.apple.com